Privacy


My Dream Foundation, located at Bovenlandsestraat 59, 1441 NW Purmerend, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.mydream.org

Bovenlandsestraat 59, 1441 NW Purmerend, The Netherlands

+31(0)6-46745307

The chairman is the Data Protection Officer of My Droom Foundation. The chairman can be reached via info@mijndroom.org


Personal data that we process

My Dream Foundation processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Phone number

- E-mail address


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@mijndroom.org and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

My Dream Foundation processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services


Automated decision making

My Dream Foundation does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.


How long we keep personal data

My Dream Foundation does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected and that the law demands for us to store our data. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: as long as necessary for the purpose and in accordance with our retention obligation.


Sharing personal data with third parties

My Dream Foundation only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

My Dream Foundation only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Mijn Droom and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mijndroom.org. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. My Dream Foundation would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

My Dream Foundation takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mijndroom.org